
Stay Ahead of the Market
Get prop firm updates, new ratings, exclusive offers, and trading insights weekly.

Vest Markets
PropScore rates and ranks every perpetual futures prop firm using a precise five-point scoring system. Instantly compare payout splits, drawdown rules, and fees to find the firm that fits your style.
Maker fees are always 0 bps (0%) across all markets and trading sessions. Taker fees vary by market.
ES, NQ, RTY, and YM carry a flat taker fee of 0.0025% (0.25 bps), in every session.
A flat taker fee of 0.01% (1 bp) applies across all other markets, in every session. The same maker and taker rates apply to API transactions.
Vest Markets operates the Vest Capital proprietary trading program for perpetual futures across indices, equities, cryptocurrencies, commodities, and forex. Trading is conducted through Vest's proprietary platform using USDC-denominated cross margin, market-specific leverage, and position sizing rather than traditional CME mini and micro contract limits. Vest Capital offers 1-Step Evaluations, 2-Step Evaluations, and Instant Funded accounts.
The 1-Step Evaluation program offers Silver ($5,000), Gold ($10,000), and Platinum ($25,000) accounts. Each account can be configured with a 10% or 20% evaluation profit target, a 3%, 4%, or no Daily Loss Limit (DLL), and an 80% or 90% funded profit split. The 2-Step Evaluation offers the same account sizes with fixed profit targets of 10% in Stage 1 and an additional 5% in Stage 2, a 3% DLL, and an 80% funded profit split. All evaluation accounts carry a 6% static maximum drawdown. Evaluations use simulated trading conditions, have no published expiration period, and do not specify a mandatory minimum number of trading days. Funded account activation is advertised as immediate upon passing, subject to applicable eligibility and compliance requirements.
Instant Funded accounts bypass evaluation and enter the payout-eligible stage upon purchase completion. Available account sizes are $500, $5,000, $10,000, and $25,000, with a fixed 95% profit split, no DLL, and no evaluation profit target. Maximum drawdown is $10 (2%) on the $500 account, $200 (4%) on the $5,000 account, $400 (4%) on the $10,000 account, and $1,000 (4%) on the $25,000 account. Accounts carry a one-time purchase fee, with no recurring subscription or separate funded activation fee published.
Vest's program documentation lists a maximum of 100 Evaluation Phase accounts and 10 Live Funded accounts per trader, with the funded limit shared across evaluation-funded and Instant accounts. Overnight and swing trading are permitted, including holding positions over weekends. Cryptocurrency markets trade continuously, while non-crypto markets follow instrument-specific schedules. Positions held during weekend closures remain open but cannot be modified or closed until trading resumes.
API trading is unavailable during evaluation and funded trading, and XRP and HYPE perpetuals are restricted on these accounts. Funded accounts cannot receive additional trading deposits. Maker trading fees are 0%, while taker fees are 0.0025% for ES, NQ, RTY, and YM perpetuals and 0.01% for other markets. Periodic funding payments are separate and vary by market conditions. Market-specific leverage limits apply, and traders remain subject to applicable margin and liquidation requirements.
Manipulative trading, wash trading, spoofing, collusion, account abuse, exploitation of technical errors, and attempts to circumvent program risk or payout rules are prohibited. Although Vest markets its funded accounts as trading with real company capital, its Prop Terms of Service describe the program as virtual trading and signal generation. Traders submit nonbinding trading ideas, and Vest retains discretion over whether to simulate the results or execute corresponding transactions using its own capital.
Vest Markets does not publish an evaluation or funded-stage consistency requirement for its 1-Step, 2-Step, or Instant Funded accounts. No daily profit concentration percentage, minimum number of profitable trading days, or additional payout consistency threshold is specified in the current program documentation.
All evaluation-path accounts carry a static maximum drawdown equal to 6% of starting capital: $300 on Silver ($5,000), $600 on Gold ($10,000), and $1,500 on Platinum ($25,000). Instant Funded accounts have static maximum drawdowns of $10 on the $500 account, $200 on the $5,000 account, $400 on the $10,000 account, and $1,000 on the $25,000 account. The maximum drawdown floor is fixed at account creation and never trails profits. Account equity, including unrealized profit and loss, is monitored continuously against the applicable loss floor.
For 1-Step accounts, the DLL is selected at purchase as 3%, 4%, or None. All 2-Step accounts have a mandatory 3% DLL. Any DLL selected for an evaluation account carries into the funded stage unchanged. Instant Funded accounts and 1-Step configurations purchased without a DLL are subject only to their applicable static maximum drawdown and other platform risk requirements.
Where applicable, the DLL resets at 8:00 PM Eastern Time. The reset balance includes reserved collateral but excludes unrealized profit and loss. The daily loss floor is calculated as the reset balance multiplied by (1 minus the DLL percentage), adjusted dollar-for-dollar for net non-trading transfers since the reset. Withdrawals lower the daily floor, while non-trading credits raise it. Trading profits and losses do not change the floor between resets, but current account equity, including unrealized profit and loss, is continuously compared against the daily and static drawdown floors.
Both the DLL and maximum drawdown are hard-breach rules during evaluation and funded trading. If account equity falls below either applicable floor, the account closes immediately and permanently. Equality with the floor alone does not constitute a breach. Vest explicitly states that there is no warning or grace period, and a breached account cannot be restored. Continued participation requires purchasing a new account.
Vest Markets permits on-demand profit claims across all Live Funded account types, including accounts funded through 1-Step Evaluations, 2-Step Evaluations, and Instant Funding. The funded profit split is 80% or 90% for 1-Step accounts, depending on the configuration purchased, 80% for 2-Step accounts, and 95% for Instant Funded accounts. The selected split remains unchanged upon funding and is applied to every eligible profit claim. Vest's published Claiming Profit policy states that there are no further fees or deductions applied to the stated profit share at the point of claim.
Instant Funded accounts explicitly have no minimum profit-claim requirement. No minimum Claim Profit amount is published for evaluation-funded accounts. Vest does not publish a mandatory funded trading-day requirement, payout waiting period, first-payout cap, subsequent-payout cap, monthly payout cap, or maximum claim frequency. Profit claims are therefore treated as uncapped under the published policy, subject to eligible accumulated profits, account risk limits, and applicable program compliance requirements. No funded consistency rule or separate funded profit target is specified as a payout prerequisite.
Traders submit Claim Profit requests directly from their Live Funded Account portfolio and may need to close existing positions or orders before requesting a claim. Requests are irrevocable once submitted. Vest states that claims are processed within 24 hours, with the trader's applicable profit share credited in USDC to their Vest Primary Account.
Claim Profit and external withdrawals are separate transactions. A Claim Profit transfers the trader's eligible share from the Live Funded Account to the Primary Account, while an external withdrawal transfers USDC from the Primary Account to a supported cryptocurrency wallet. External withdrawals have a minimum of 1 USDC. Withdrawals are generally processed instantly while the rolling 24-hour withdrawal total remains within $50,000. A withdrawal that pushes the total above $50,000 is subject to a 24-hour processing period. This threshold applies only to external withdrawals and does not restrict the size or frequency of funded-account profit claims.
Vest's published funded payout structure is therefore on demand and uncapped across all account types, with no defined first or monthly maximum payout amount. The amount a trader can actually claim depends on eligible profits and continued compliance with all account and program conditions.
| Account | Cost | Total Cost + Activation | Offer | Profit Target | Max Loss | Trading Days | DLL | Consistency | PropScore | Simplicity | ROI | DPP | PPT | Review | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald (DLL) - $50K - SDD - 1 STP | $415$394 | $394 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $5K | $3K | 1 | $1,500 | None | 9.7 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | |
| Emerald (no DLL) - $50K - SDD - 1 STP | $745$708 | $708 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $5K | $3K | 1 | None | None | 7.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
| Gold (DLL) - $10K - SDD - 1 STP | $80$76 | $76 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $1K | $600 | 1 | $300 | None | 10.0 | 8.0 | 8.1 | 10.0 | 9.9 | 0.0 | |
| Gold (no DLL) - $10K - SDD - 1 STP | $150$143 | $143 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $1K | $600 | 1 | None | None | 8.3 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 9.3 | 0.0 | |
| Instant - $5K - SDD - D2F | $200$190 | $190 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | - | - | None | None | None | 5.0 | 7.8 | 8.1 | 5.0 | 8.2 | 0.0 | |
| Instant - $10K - SDD - D2F | $400$380 | $380 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | - | - | None | None | None | 5.0 | 7.9 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | |
| Instant - $25K - SDD - D2F | $1,000$950 | $950 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | - | - | None | None | None | 5.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
| Instant - $50K - SDD - D2F | $2,000$1,900 | $1,900 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | - | - | None | None | None | 5.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
| Instant - $500 - SDD - D2F | $10 | $10 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | - | - | None | None | None | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | |
| Platinum (DLL) - $25K - SDD - 1 STP | $210$200 | $200 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $2.5K | $1.5K | 1 | $750 | None | 9.9 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | |
| Platinum (no DLL) - $25K - SDD - 1 STP | $375$356 | $356 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $2.5K | $1.5K | 1 | None | None | 8.0 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | |
| Silver (DLL) - $5K - SDD - 1 STP | $40$38 | $38 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $500 | $300 | 1 | $150 | None | 10.0 | 7.9 | 8.4 | 10.0 | 9.9 | 0.0 | |
| Silver (no DLL) - $5K - SDD - 1 STP | $75$71 | $71 | 5% OFFNo Expiration | $500 | $300 | 1 | None | None | 8.4 | 7.9 | 8.2 | 8.0 | 9.9 | 0.0 |
I am new to perps. This was a fairly easy introduction to them. I am looking forward to trading more with them.
Easy to use dashboard and account set up.
Surprisingly i pull out more payout from perps platform more than futures, definitely love the instant payout withdrawal which totally save me from going nuts when market is not on my side.
No rules Daily unlimited withdraw payout
Nothing for now
My best Perp experience so far. Enjoy the execution, leverage and overall pricing.
Platform, trading leverage
nothing
No announcements available.